Double Eagle
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo

RestaurantMesilla, NM

Double Eagle

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Double Eagle
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Mesilla: 6:37 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (575) 523-6700 to confirm.

Location & directions

2355 Calle de Guadalupe
Mesilla, NM 88046

About Double Eagle

Double Eagle is a restaurant you'll find at 2355 Calle de Guadalupe in Mesilla, New Mexico. It's part of our guide to 9 restaurants, cafes and bars in Mesilla.

Double Eagle is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

You can visit for dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (575) 523-6700.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
2355 Calle de Guadalupe, Mesilla, NM 88046
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Double Eagle? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Double Eagle's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Is Double Eagle open on Sunday?

Yes, Double Eagle is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Double Eagle located?

Double Eagle is located at 2355 Calle de Guadalupe, Mesilla, NM 88046.

What is the phone number of Double Eagle?

You can call Double Eagle at (575) 523-6700.

Does Double Eagle offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Double Eagle. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Mesilla

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.